St. Mary's Chruch Title

HomeMissionHistoryContactsLinks
MassesMinutesLiturgical schedule Bulletin

St. Mary's Parish Contacts

Pastor
Father. Bernard Kimminau
Rectory: 367-3579
Parochial Vicar
Father Corey Harrison
Rectory: 367-3579

Parish Secretary
Denise Sellers
Rectory: 367-3579
e-mail: Denise.s.stmarys@gmail.com

St. Mary's Elementary School
Fr.Timmerman, Superintendent
Carm Fiala, Principal
School: 367-3669

Aquinas Middle & High School
Fr. Timmerman, Superintendent
Dave McMahon, HS Principal
Carm Fiala, MS Principal
School 367-3175

Aquinas Convent: 367-3728
St. Mary's Convent 367-3670

Parish Council Members:

St. Mary’s Parish Council Members
Greg Aschoff, Rachel Duke, Josh Coufal,
Laura Kobza, Dawn Jakub, Mark Rerucha,
Cork DeWispelare, Daryl Crook
Barb Belsky- (co-chair),
Allan Steinberger (chair)


Assumption Parish Council Members
Greg Sabata                           Lary Plasek                  
Mike Kadlec   - (chair)          John Sabata Sr. (co-chair)

Parish Groups and Activities
Building and Grounds:
Jim Kobza (367-4371)     Bill Kozisek (367-4893)

Butler County Right to Life:
Brenda Eller (367-3405)

Caring Ministry (Greeting Cards):
Orletha Havlovic (367-3533)   Geraldine Kovar (367-3870)

Assumption Cemetery: Valerian Svoboda (367-3607)

St. Mary’s Cemetery:  Jim Kobza (367-4371) John Dehner (367-4027)

CCD Coordinator:  Jill Pokorny (367-8842)

Catholic Daughters:  Joan Matulka (367-3695)

FCSLA:Joan Riha (367-6071)

Fun-Raising Committee:  Deb Dinkelman (367-3315)

Liturgical Schedules:  Donna Docekal (367-3441)      

Knights of the Altar (altar servers):
Mark Chermok (367-3455)     Bill Yindrick (438-3442)

Knights of Columbus #1717, David City): Jim Novacek (367-4275)

Liturgy Committee:  B.J. Ponec (chairman) (367-3359)

Marriage Encounter: Jim and Connie Novacek (367-4275)

Mary Our Mother Bible Study (MOM):   Cortney Hein (270-0732)

New Parishioner Visiting Committee: Barb Belsky (367-3562)

Offertory Coordinator:  Connie Novacek (367-4275)

Parish Council of Catholic Women (P.C.C.W) St. Mary’s:
LaDonna Naiberk, Pres. (367-4237)  Anita Sisco,   V. Pres. (367-4933)    
Brenda Eller, Sec’y. (367-3600)      Cindy Petree, Treas. (367-4324)

Parish Council of Catholic Women (P.C.C.W) Assumption:
Judy Polacek, Pres. (367-4646)  Julie Kovar,  V. Pres. (367-3560)    
Patricia Andel Secretary/Treasurer (367-3229)

Perpetual Adoration Hours:
Bob Palik (367-4151)              Fr. Bernard Kimminau (367-3579)

Prayer Circle: Lucille Rerucha (367-3879)  Laura Moravec (367-4518)

R.C.I.A.: Fr. Bernard Kimminau (367-3579)

Sacred Heart Enthronement:  Zita Hook (367-3476)

Seminarian Club: Martha Rezac (367-0401)

St. Mary’s Guild (funeral dinners):  Barb O’Connell (367-4042)

Stewardship Committee:
Orletha Havlovic (367-3533)            Cheryl Hein (367-4778)

Traveling Chalice (praying for priest & religious vocations):
Kathleen Deavers (542-2505)

Ushers:  Ray Havlovic (367-3533)    Dave Schmit (367-4642)